The showcase

2018 2017

2017 Winner Experience

From final judging in San Francisco to main stage at Adobe MAX in Las Vegas

2017 Top Talent

Submissions 6522 Semifinalists 1645 Honorees 78

Commercial
Animation / Motion Graphics

Winner

2017 SVA Motion Graphics Portfolio Screening Opener

By Luke Guyer, Weixi Zeng
Finalist

IKEA

By WEI-SHEN WANG
Finalist

Black Widow

By Uladzimir Bahatyrevich
Finalist

Future Primitive - Title Sequence

By Julz Lane
Honorable Mention

Negative Mass - Main Titles

By Daniel Braga Ulvestad
Honorable Mention

TEDxCERN Main Titles

By Ouchhh Studio
Honorable Mention

I Don't Know

By Ella Dobson
Honorable Mention

AWE

By Champ Panupong Techawongthawon
Honorable Mention

Electric Zoo

By Mengxin Li

Commercial
Packaging Design

Winner

Packaging of Ekibens in Yilan

By Tzu-Ying Wu
Finalist

High Water Brewing

By Hsuan-Yun Huang
Finalist

Tainan Record

By Yi-Syuan Li
Honorable Mention

點麵 / Dian Mian

By 晉瑋 梁
Honorable Mention

UNiBAND

By Brian Cho
Honorable Mention

Danchu Pharmacy

By Di Kong
Honorable Mention

Scubar

By Jisu Yun
Honorable Mention

誠・漢典The Han herbal

By Tu Hsing-Chieh

Commercial
Photography

Winner

Creative Storm

By Shu-Yao Liu
Finalist

Winners

By Jo-Ann Groenewegen

Commercial
Print / Graphic / Illustration

Winner

TU9 - Germany

By Grina Choi
Finalist

AFROPUNK FESTIVAL

By Yuma Naito
Finalist

Edentopia Newspaper

By Alex Dang
Finalist

First Class of Taiwan History

By YI-HSUAN LEE
Honorable Mention

The Capitol of Creativity

By Robson Tan
Honorable Mention

MICA Grad Show Branding 2017

By Claire Moore
Honorable Mention

Ticonderoga, "The World's Best Pencil"

By Christina Rodriguez
Honorable Mention

灣事ONCE

By 周 浩仁
Honorable Mention

Cut It Out

By Grace Cunningham
Designation

PATHS Transmedia Storytelling Project

By Christopher Fodge

Commercial
Video Editing / Post-Production

Winner

ADOBE: Tool Box In The Real World

By Hae Ri Cho, Je Yeon Han, Jung Eun Jang
Finalist

Replication - Main Titles

By Matthew Hall-Cotton

Commercial
Web / App / Game Design

Winner

Tummy Trek

By Yinan Wang
Finalist

ALPHABOT- Interactive Game for Dyslexic Children

By Chao Luo
Finalist

SHA-FU : Share food culture in Refrigerator screen

By Eunah Jang
Finalist

TypeDig Mobile App

By Chantal Jahchan
Honorable Mention

Onstreet

By Jaejin Bong
Honorable Mention

New York Art Beat App Redesign

By Di Kong

Fine Art
Animation / Motion Graphics

Winner

Equipoise

By Gung-Kai Koo
Finalist

Tough

By Jennifer Zheng
Finalist

Elsewhere

By Junyi Xiao
Honorable Mention

Humanae

By Hongsil Rachel Park Goto
Honorable Mention

No more curtaincall

By Seo-bin Yang
Honorable Mention

Once a Hero

By Xia Li
Honorable Mention

The Light in the Dark

By Eli Guillou
Honorable Mention

Feeling good

By Alba DelCastillo

Fine Art
Graphic Design / Print

Winner

TypoGrAphiC

By Dev Ethan Valladares
Finalist

Pick Up And Poster It!

By YI-HSUAN LEE
Honorable Mention

589: Tell Me I am Fat

By Kunho Kim
Honorable Mention

DISPUTE

By Yi Pan
Honorable Mention

Kanibal

By Milos Zlatanovic
Honorable Mention

WHITE

By Becky Tai

Fine Art
Illustration

Winner

#summer

By Jolanta Bańkowska
Finalist

SIAMESE WOMAN

By Watcharaporn Thongaram
Honorable Mention

The Crystallium Saga

By Sean Michael Sonsona
Designation

Everydays April 2017

By Bryant Nichols

Fine Art
Photography

Winner

Conversation

By Wonjun Jeong
Finalist

Deserted village

By Adam Żądło
Finalist

Thinking in colors

By Mariska Hagendijk
Honorable Mention

Every unexpected 20 minutes traveling through Iceland

By Floor van Koert

Fine Art
Video Editing / Post-Production

Finalist

Darkman

By Champ Panupong Techawongthawon
Honorable Mention

The Martian

By Champ Panupong Techawongthawon

Social Impact
Photography / Print / Illustration / Graphic

Winner

Interventions

By Isabel Zoulinaki
Finalist

Skin Codes: Filipino Diaspora

By Debbie Bautista
Finalist

Influencing the Unconscious Mind

By Cara Scott
Honorable Mention

"WELCOME TO SEOUL", AQI(Air Quality Index) Dust Type

By Minguen Oh
Honorable Mention

Joy in Joining

By Matthew Lavery
Honorable Mention

post-patient: the invisible impact of cancer

By Erica Holeman

Social Impact
Video Editing / Post-Production / Animation / Motion Graphics

Winner

Forgotten News Forgotten Names | Video

By Denzel Boyd
Finalist

Race

By Yan Dan Wong
Finalist

About Time

By Seong Yeop Sim
Honorable Mention

1984: Principles of Newspeak

By Weixi Zeng
Honorable Mention

Perspectives

By Matthew Lee

Social Impact
Web / App / Game Design

Winner

GoSafe - Woman's own safety companion

By Vipasha
Finalist

Care+ App

By Mohit Gupta
Finalist

Act On

By Jean Gray
Honorable Mention

Meuni

By Jenn Lee